Buy Wellbutrin SR (Bupropion SR) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Bupropion SR Bupropion SR

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : SR Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Bupropion SR 100mg 60 $42.92 Add To Cart
Bupropion SR 100mg 180 $103.00 Add To Cart
Bupropion SR 150mg 100 $37.25 Add To Cart
Bupropion SR 150mg 200 $60.55 Add To Cart
Bupropion SR
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $42.92
Bupropion SR
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 180
Price: $103.00
Bupropion SR
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $37.25
Bupropion SR
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 200
Price: $60.55

Description

Wellbutrin SR is a medication used in the treatment of depression.

Keep at room temperature and protect from light, heat, and moisture.

Tell your doctor if: you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding; you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement; you have any allergies; you have diabetes, kidney problems, liver problems, high blood pressure, heart problems, or a recent heart attack; you have a history of seizures, head injury, or a tumor I the brain or spinal cord.

Wellbutrin SR may cause drowsiness, dizziness, or blurred vision; exercise extreme caution when participating in potentially dangerous activities. Talk to your doctor before you drink any alcohol or use any other medications that could cause drowsiness. If you are already drinking alcohol or taking sedatives, do not stop until first talking with your doctor. Do not take any decongestants, stimulants, or diet pills while taking Wellbutrin SR.

Patient Family Information  : Always follow the instructions your doctor has given you. Take Wellbutrin SR by mouth with or without food. Do not break, crush, or chew the tablet before swallowing. Take your medication at the same time each day, at least 8 hours apart unless your doctor has told you differently. Continue taking Wellbutrin SR even if you begin to feel better.

Avoid the use of Wellbutrin SR if you are allergic to any ingredient found in the medication, you are taking another medication contain bupropion, you have a history of eating disorder, you are suddenly stopping the use of alcohol or sedatives after long-term use, or you are taking or have taken a monoamine oxidase inhibitor within the past 14 days.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; chest pain; confusion; dark urine; delusions; fainting; fast or irregular heartbeat; fever, chills, or sore throat; hallucinations; hearing problems or ringing in the ears; menstrual changes; muscle pai

Less severe side effects may include: constipation; dizziness; drowsiness; dry mouth; flushing; headache; increased sweating; increased urination; loss of appetite; nausea; nervousness; restlessness; ringing in the ears; stomach pain; taste changes; troub

Others: None.

Wellbutrin SR | Bupropion SR | Wellbutrin SR | Bupropion SR

Additional information

Drug Name:

Wellbutrin SR

Scientific Name:

Bupropion SR

Other Names:

Bupron SR, Bupropion SR

Strength(s):

150mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

100, 200, 60, 180

Formulation:

SR Tablet