Buy Myrbetriq (Mirabegron) Online From Medications Canada.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Myrbetriq

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Myrbetriq25mg30$69.75Add To Cart
Myrbetriq25mg90$178.65Add To Cart
Myrbetriq50mg30$52.00Add To Cart
Myrbetriq50mg90$132.40Add To Cart
Myrbetriq
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $69.75
Myrbetriq
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $178.65
Myrbetriq
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $52.00
Myrbetriq
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $132.40

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Mirabegron Mirabegron

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Mirabegron25mg90$172.00Add To Cart
Mirabegron50mg90$120.00Add To Cart
Mirabegron
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $172.00
Mirabegron
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $120.00

Description

What is Myrbetriq?

Myrbetriq (mirabegron) is an oral beta-3 adrenergic agonist used to treat overactive bladder (OAB). It relaxes the smooth muscle of the urinary bladder during the storage phase of the filling and emptying cycle by activating the beta-3 adrenergic receptor to increase bladder capacity. As a result, it could address symptoms like urinary frequency, incontinence, and urgency.

This medication is in the form of extended-release tablets. It is available in Myrbetriq 50 mg and Myrbetriq 25 mg. You may use this along with other prescribed medications to address your symptoms.

Directions in using Myrbetriq

Read the medication leaflet before taking Myrbetriq tablets. Make sure that you understand the information printed in the guide. If you have questions regarding the medication or how it should be administered, ask your doctor or healthcare provider about it.

Take this medication regularly to achieve full benefits. Swallow this medication orally and drink one full glass of water. Adults could take this medication with or without food. For children, take it with food to prevent an upset stomach. As this is an extended-release tablet, do not split, crush, or chew Myrbetriq.

Follow the dosage and frequency prescribed. Your dosage would depend on your medical condition and how your body responds to the treatment. For children, it would depend on their weight. Do not change your Myrebetriq dose or stop abruptly without advice from your physician to avoid worsening symptoms.

Take this medication based on a dosing schedule to avoid missing a dose. If you miss your dose of Myrbetriq, take it right away unless it has been more than 12 hours since your missed dose.

Seek your doctor’s advice if your condition worsens or if there is no improvement after prolonged use.

What are the side effects of Myrbetriq?

Common side effects of Myrbetriq:

  • Nausea
  • Headache
  • Dizziness
  • Fatigue
  • Dry mouth
  • Bloating
  • Diarrhea
  • Constipation
  • Stomach pain
  • Blurred vision

Serious side effects of Myrbetriq:

  • Severe hypertension
  • Intense headache
  • Palpitations
  • Chest pain
  • Shortness of breath
  • Irregular heartbeat
  • Dysuria or painful urination
  • Confusion
  • Seizures

This drug is proven safe, and most patients using it have only experienced little to no side effects. However, if you observe any of the severe adverse reactions, consult your doctor right away.

Warnings and Precautions when taking Myrbetriq

Watch out for an allergic reaction. People with a known allergy to mirabegron or any inactive ingredients this drug contains should not take this medication. Skin rashes, hives, swelling of the face, severe dizziness, and breathing difficulty are the signs of an allergic reaction.

It is essential to disclose medical history to your doctor. Some conditions like hypertension, bladder disorders, kidney problems, and liver problems might affect how you respond to Myrbetriq. Additionally, inform your physician if you are taking other medications or supplements.

Limit or, if possible, avoid alcohol and other similar substances that could affect your alertness. Alcoholic beverages and the likes may aggravate the dizziness or confusion that you may experience while on Myrbetriq. Exercise extreme caution when driving or when using machinery.

Myrbetriq belongs to pregnancy category C, which means that there are still no adequate studies on humans. Use this drug only if the potential benefits are more significant than the potential risks.

For breastfeeding women, there are also no definitive studies on whether Myrbetriq could pass into the breastmilk and affect a breastfed child.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the benefits of Myrbetriq?

Myrbetriq uses and benefits mainly address the symptoms of an overactive bladder.

Can Myrbetriq cause UTI?

Myrbetriq side effects may include urinary tract infection.

Does Myrbetriq work right away?

The full effect of Myrbetriq may take 1 to 2 months.

Can children take Myrbetriq?

Children could take Myrbetriq if they are 3 years of age or older and weigh at least 35 kg or 77 lbs.

Do I need a prescription when buying Myrbetriq?

Yes. Myrbetriq is a prescription drug.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Myrbetriq

Scientific Name:

Mirabegron

Other Names:

Myrbetriq, Betmiga, Mirago

Strength(s):

25mg, 50mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90

Formulation:

Extended Release Tablet