Buy Wellbutrin XL (Bupropion XL) Online From Medications Canada.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Wellbutrin XL

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Wellbutrin XL150mg90$54.20Add To Cart
Wellbutrin XL300mg30$43.00Add To Cart
Wellbutrin XL300mg90$92.55Add To Cart
Wellbutrin XL
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $54.20
Wellbutrin XL
Dosage: 300mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $43.00
Wellbutrin XL
Dosage: 300mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $92.55

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Bupropion XL Bupropion XL

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Bupropion XL150mg90$36.75Add To Cart
Bupropion XL300mg90$70.00Add To Cart
Bupropion XL
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $36.75
Bupropion XL
Dosage: 300mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $70.00

Description

What is Wellbutrin XL?

Wellbutrin XL (bupropion hydrochloride) is an oral aminoketone antidepressant used as a treatment for major depressive disorder (MDD) and also, prevention of seasonal affective disorder (SAD). This drug works as a reuptake inhibitor of neurotransmitters, namely dopamine, serotonin, and norepinephrine.

This extended-release medication is available in Wellbutrin XL 300 mg and Wellbutrin XL 150 mg tablets.

Directions in using Wellbutrin XL

Initially, before taking this medication, read the medication leaflet that comes with it. Make sure that you go through and understand each section in the printed guide. If you have any questions about this medication and how it is taken, direct your queries to your doctor or pharmacist.

This extended-release tablet is taken orally, with or without a meal. However, if you experience an upset stomach after taking this medication, take it after eating. Because this medication may cause insomnia, take it at the same time every morning. Moreover, do not split or chew this extended-release medication. Doing so may release the tablet in your system all at once, increasing the side effects.

Remember to take this medication regularly. Do not alter the dosage or frequency prescribed by your doctor. Wellbutrin XL dosage will depend on your age, medical condition, and other prescribed medications you are taking. Also, not taking this medication abruptly may lead to worsening or withdrawal symptoms.

What are the side effects of Wellbutrin XL?

Common side effects of Wellbutrin XL:

  • Nausea
  • Vomiting
  • Headache
  • Dizziness
  • Dry mouth
  • Sore throat
  • Lack of appetite
  • Weight loss
  • Insomnia
  • Increased sweating
  • Increased urination
  • Joint pain
  • Muscle pain
  • Ringing in the earls
  • Loss of sex drive
  • Tremors

Severe side effects of Wellbutrin XL:

  • Seizure
  • Palpitation
  • Fever
  • Confusion
  • Hallucinations
  • Unusual behavior
  • Persistent hypertension

Most people taking this medication experience mild side effects that usually do not require medical attention. Even so, if you experience persistent and severe adverse reactions, discontinue taking the medication and consult your doctor or healthcare provider immediately.

Warnings and Precautions when using Wellbutrin XL

Look out for an allergic reaction when taking Wellbutrin XL. Avoid this medication if you have a known allergy to bupropion hydrochloride or any inactive ingredients this tablet may contain. Seek emergency help if you develop signs of an allergic reaction such as itchiness, red patches on the skin, swelling of the face, severe dizziness, and breathing difficulty.

It is necessary to disclose your entire medical history to your physician. This would include all medications you are taking and any history of kidney disease, liver disease, heart disease, seizure, glaucoma, diabetes, hypertension, or alcohol abuse. Some conditions or medications you have been taking may affect how you respond to this medication.

Patients taking this medication for depression should be closely monitored for warning signs of suicide, especially during the first few weeks of treatment. Warning signs include sudden calmness, change in personality or appearance, sleep problems, hopelessness, or talking about suicide. Call the suicide prevention line right away if any of these signs occur.

This medication may cause dizziness and headache. Avoid alcohol or other similar substances that could aggravate these side effects. Also, practice extreme caution when doing activities like driving or using machinery.

Avoid taking higher dosage or frequency of Wellbutrin XL. Most incidences of seizures when taking this medication are dose-related. If you experience a seizure, discontinue immediately.

Frequently Asked Questions:

Is Wellbutrin XL a controlled substance?

No, Wellbutrin XL is not a controlled substance.

Who should not take Wellbutrin XL?

Patients with a history of seizure, eating disorder, alcohol abuse, or bupropion allergy should not take this medication.

What is the difference between Wellbutrin XL and Wellbutrin SR?

On Wellbutrin SR vs XL, the only difference is that the SR variant is a sustained-release medication while XL is an extended-release tablet.

Is it normal to see the shell of Wellbutrin XL in the stool?

Since this shell is non-absorbable, it is normal to see the shell in your stool.

How much does Wellbutrin XL cost?

You may check the prices of Wellbutrin at the top portion of this page.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Wellbutrin XL

Scientific Name:

Bupropion XL, Bupropion

Other Names:

Bupropion XL, Wellbutrin XL

Strength(s):

150mg, 300mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30

Formulation:

ER Tablet