Buy Tylenol (Acetaminophen - Generic Non Rx) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Tylenol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet (PMS)
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Tylenol 325mg 96 $34.20 Add To Cart
Tylenol
Dosage: 325mg
Quantity: 96
Price: $34.20

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Acetaminophen - Generic Non Rx Acetaminophen - Generic Non Rx

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Acetaminophen - Generic Non Rx 325mg 30 $16.00 Add To Cart
Acetaminophen - Generic Non Rx
Dosage: 325mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $16.00

Description

Tylenol is used for a temporary break in the cold and flu symptoms. The symptoms Tylenol is most used for are aches, pains, headaches, muscle aches, fevers, menstrual cramps, pain related to arthritis, and toothaches.

Store at room temperature in a sealed childproof container. Keep away from excessive heat.

Please inform your doctor before using this medication if you are taking any other medications, if you consume over 3 alcoholic beverages per day, or if you have any other medical conditions.

Do not overdose on this medication. Overdosing may destruct your liver. If you do overdose, immediately contact a Poison Control Center. Extreme and long-drawn-out use of this medicine may harm your liver. Do not use if the seal is broken.

Patient Family Information  : How much medicine you take and how often you take it depend on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Do not take this medicine for more than 10 days for pain or for more than 3 days for fever unless directed to do so by your health care provider. Stop using this medicine and contact your doctor if any of the following occurs: Symptoms do not improve, new symptoms occur, pain or fever persists or gets worse, or if redness or swelling is present. Do not take more than 8 Tablet in a 24-hour period. Patients with previous medical conditions should talk with their health care provider before taking this medicine. Do not take more medicine than is prescribed unless advised to do so by your health care provider. Do not take any other over-the-counter or prescription medications without talking with your health car

If you have allergies to Tylenol or any ingredients listed on the label of Tylenol, avoid taking this medication. If you have allergies to acetaminophen or other medications which may contain acetaminophen, do not use Tylenol.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Severe allergic reaction (hives, rash, breathing problems, shock), indigestion

Common: Queasiness, gas

Other: None.

Tylenol | Acetaminophen – Generic Non Rx | Tylenol | Acetaminophen

Additional information

Drug Name:

Tylenol

Scientific Name:

Acetaminophen – Generic Non Rx, Acetaminophen – non Rx

Other Names:

Acetaminophen, Tylenol

Strength(s):

325mg

Quantities Available:

30, 96

Formulation:

Tablet, Tablet (PMS)