Buy Tricor (Fenofibrate Micronized) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Tricor

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Nanocrystallized Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Tricor48mg30$41.00Add To Cart
Tricor48mg60$66.00Add To Cart
Tricor48mg90$92.00Add To Cart
Tricor145mg90$170.00Add To Cart
Tricor
Dosage: 48mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $41.00
Tricor
Dosage: 48mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $66.00
Tricor
Dosage: 48mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $92.00
Tricor
Dosage: 145mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $170.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Fenofibrate Micronized Fenofibrate Micronized

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Fenofibrate Micronized54mg90$130.00Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized67mg100$83.00Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized134mg90$180.00Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized145mg100$112.00Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized160mg100$91.00Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized200mg84$126.00Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized
Dosage: 54mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $130.00
Fenofibrate Micronized
Dosage: 67mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $83.00
Fenofibrate Micronized
Dosage: 134mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $180.00
Fenofibrate Micronized
Dosage: 145mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $112.00
Fenofibrate Micronized
Dosage: 160mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $91.00
Fenofibrate Micronized
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $126.00

Description

Tricor is a medication that can treat high cholesterol and high triglyceride levels in the blood stream which can reduce the risk of clogged arteries (atherosclerosis). It does this by lowering the triglyceride levels by having the liver produce less triglycerides.

Tricor should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature in the original package.

While taking Tricor, do not drink alcohol as it may harm your liver.

Do not take Tricor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breast feeding.

Patient Family Information  : Follow your Doctor’s instructions as well as the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than recommended. Take each dose of Tricor with water, with or without food. Some particular brands of fenofibrate are better absorbed with meals. If the tablet has been chipped or broken, do not take it. If you are taking other medication, take it at least 1 hour after taking Tricor or 4 to 6 hours before taking Tricor. Do not take other medication at the same time as Tricor. Schedule routine visits with your doctor to track your progress and blood.

Do not take Tricor if you have: hepatitis or cirrhosis of the liver; severe kidney disease; or gallbladder disease. Also be sure to tell your doctor if you have: liver disease; kidney disease; hypothyroidism (an underactive thyroid gland); or diabetes.

Sever Side Effects : Severe Tricor side effects include (seek medical attention): severe stomach pain; nausea, vomiting; unusual weakness; or fever.

Less serious Tricor side effects include: joint pain; indigestion; bloating or gas; or a rash.

It should be noted that in some rare cases, Tricor can affect your muscles. Contact your doctor immediately if you experience any unusual muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness especially if accompanied by fever or flu-like feeling.

Tricor | Fenofibrate Micronized | Tricor | Fenofibrate Micro

Additional information

Drug Name:

Tricor

Scientific Name:

Fenofibrate Micronized, Fenofibrate Nanocrystallized

Other Names:

Fenofibrate Micro, Lipidil EZ, Fenolip, Lipicard, Fenofibrate

Strength(s):

67mg, 145mg, 48mg, 160mg, 200mg, 134mg, 54mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90, 30, 60, 84

Formulation:

Capsule, Nanocrystallized Tablet, Tablet