Buy Pulmicort Inhaler (Budesonide) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Budesonide Budesonide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Inhaler
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Budesonide 100mcg 200doses $46.00 Add To Cart
Budesonide 100mcg 400doses $79.00 Add To Cart
Budesonide 200mcg 200doses $45.00 Add To Cart
Budesonide 200mcg 600doses $119.00 Add To Cart
Budesonide
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 200doses
Price: $46.00
Budesonide
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 400doses
Price: $79.00
Budesonide
Dosage: 200mcg
Quantity: 200doses
Price: $45.00
Budesonide
Dosage: 200mcg
Quantity: 600doses
Price: $119.00

Description

Pulmicort Turbuhaler is a prescription-require Turbuhaler that is primarily used to prevent asthma attacks, by decreasing irritation and swelling within the airways, to control asthma symptoms.

Pulmicort Turbuhaler should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from both moisture and heat. When keeping your Pulmicort Turbuhaler in storage, ensure that the cover is tightly shut, and that it is both clean and dry.

Before you begin using the Pulmicort Turbuhaler, let your doctor know if: you are allergic to any drugs; you have a history of tuberculosis; you have glaucoma; you have cataracts; you have a herpes eye infection; you have a bacterial, fungal, parasitic, or viral infection; you have diarrhea; you have measles; you have chicken pox; or if you have shingles. If you are pregnant, breastfeeding or planning to become pregnant, you may wish to discuss taking Pulmicort Turbuhaler with your doctor, however, Pulmicort Turbuhaler is not expected to be harmful to unborn children.

This medication may lower the effectiveness of your immune system; while using the Pulmicort Turbuhaler, it is best to avoid contact with those who are sick or have infections. If you are exposed to someone who has chicken pox or measles, contact your doctor for preventative treatment.

Pulmicort Turbuhaler is a prescription-required medicine that should be taken in the exact fashion that is outlined in your prescription. When using the Pulmicort Turbuhaler, follow the directions that are listed in your prescription. If these directions are unclear, contact your doctor for more information. The Pulmicort Turbuhaler should only be used for prevention of asthma attacks. Once an asthma attack has begun, the Pulmicort Turbuhaler will not work fast enough to relieve your symptoms. Most doctors will advise that you rinse your mouth with water after using the Pulmicort Turbuhaler to prevent yeast infections. If your asthma symptoms do not improve after two weeks, schedule an appointment with your doctor to reassess the effectiveness of your medication.

If you are allergic to any of the ingredients in the Pulmicort Turbuhaler, you should not use this medication. This medication should additionally not be used to treat asthma attacks that have already begun. Pulmicort Turbuhaler should not be used in patients who are additionally taking mifepristone. Pulmicort Turbuhaler should not be administered to children less than six years of age.

Severe Side Effects: severe allergic reaction; ear infection; fainting; increased wheezing; infection; mental or mood changes; severe dizziness; shortness of breath after use; sinus infection; sudden weight loss; tightness in the lungs; vomiting; or white

Common Side Effects: bad taste in mouth; back pain; cough; fever; headache; hoarseness; indigestion; nausea; pain; or throat irritation.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Pulmicort Inhaler

Scientific Name:

Budesonide

Other Names:

Budecort Inhaler

Strength(s):

100mcg, 200mcg

Quantities Available:

400doses, 200doses, 600doses

Formulation:

Inhaler