Buy Ocuflox Eyedrops (Ofloxacin) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Ocuflox Eyedrops

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ocuflox Eyedrops 0.30% 5mL $41.00 Add To Cart
Ocuflox Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.30%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $41.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ofloxacin Ofloxacin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ofloxacin 0.30% 5mL $39.00 Add To Cart
Ofloxacin
Dosage: 0.30%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $39.00

Description

Ocuflox is used to treat infections caused by bacteria in the eye.

Store this medication at room temperature in a cool, dry location. Keep the lid properly closed when not in use.

It is recommended to consult with your doctor the use of Ocuflox while pregnant or breastfeeding as its effects on growing fetuses or babies are unknown. If you have contacts remove them before using Ocuflox and do not replace them in your eyes until at least 15 minutes after using this medication.

Use extreme caution while driving or operating machinery while using Ocuflox as it may impair your vision temporarily. If you notice a white colored buildup on a corneal ulcer do not be concerned as this is a sign that the medication is working.

Take Ocuflox as prescribed to you by your health care professional, or as directed to on the label. Shake the container to mix the contents. Tilt your head back and pull out your bottom eyelid. Ready the dropper above your eye. Look up and gently squeeze one drop from the bottle. Close your eye. Gently press on the inside corner of your eye for one minute. If you have been directed to use more than one drop wait at least 5 minutes between each drop in the same eye.

If you have any allergies to any of the ingredients listed on the label do not use this medication. If you have a viral or fungal infection in your eye Ocuflox is not the right medication for you.

Severe: None.

Common: Stinging, itching, burning, and other irritation’s in the eye; bad taste in your mouth; increased sensitivity to light; eyelid swelling or itching; tearing.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Ocuflox Eyedrops

Scientific Name:

Ofloxacin

Other Names:

Ocuflox Eyedrops, Ofloxacin Solution

Strength(s):

0.30%

Quantities Available:

5mL

Formulation:

Eye drops