Buy Effexor XR (Venlafaxine Xr) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Effexor XR

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Effexor XR 75mg 28 $59.00 Add To Cart
Effexor XR 75mg 84 $157.00 Add To Cart
Effexor XR 150mg 28 $38.00 Add To Cart
Effexor XR 150mg 84 $94.25 Add To Cart
Effexor XR 37.5mg 28 $34.00 Add To Cart
Effexor XR 37.5mg 84 $82.00 Add To Cart
Effexor XR
Dosage: 75mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $59.00
Effexor XR
Dosage: 75mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $157.00
Effexor XR
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $38.00
Effexor XR
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $94.25
Effexor XR
Dosage: 37.5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $34.00
Effexor XR
Dosage: 37.5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $82.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Venlafaxine Xr Venlafaxine Xr

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Venlafaxine Xr 75mg 84 $91.00 Add To Cart
Venlafaxine Xr 150mg 28 $34.00 Add To Cart
Venlafaxine Xr 150mg 84 $74.00 Add To Cart
Venlafaxine Xr 37.5mg 100 $68.00 Add To Cart
Venlafaxine Xr
Dosage: 75mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $91.00
Venlafaxine Xr
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $34.00
Venlafaxine Xr
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $74.00
Venlafaxine Xr
Dosage: 37.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $68.00

Description

This medication is used to treat patients with anxiety, panic disorder, and major depressive disorder.

This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep the medication away from heat and moisture.

Inform your doctor about the following before taking Effexor XR (venlafaxine xr): if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you have bipolar disorder (manic depression); if you have cirrhosis or other liver disease; if you have kidney disease, high blood pressure, glaucoma, seizures or epilepsy, high cholesterol, or a bleeding or blood clotting disorder.

When first starting Effexor XR (venlafaxine xr), you may have suicidal thoughts, especially if you are younger than 24 years old. You are required to visit your doctor regularly on the first 12 weeks of treatment or more. If you notice any new or worsening symptoms such as anxiety, trouble sleeping, mood or behavior changes, panic attacks, or if you feel impulsive, agitated, irritable, restless, hostile, more depressed, hyperactive (mentally or physically), aggressive, or have thoughts about suicide or hurting yourself, contact your doctor immediately. Avoid alcohol when taking Effexor XR (venlafaxine xr) because it may increase the side effects of venlafaxine.

Patient Family Information  : Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Take this medication as directed by your doctor. Take Effexor XR (venlafaxine xr) with a full glass of water and with food. Swallow the pill whole. Do not break, crush, open, or chew a controlled-release capsule. You may open the capsule and sprinkle it onto a small amount of applesauce and swallow the mixture without chewing. Do not save the mixture for later use. It may take 4 weeks or longer before your symptoms will improve. Continue taking the medication as directed by your doctor for the most optimal result. Do not stop taking the medication without first consulting with your doctor because stopping the medication suddenly will cause unpleasant side effects.

Do not use Effexor XR (venlafaxine xr) if you are allergic to venlafaxine or if you are currently taking a monoamine oxidase inhibitor (MAOI) such as Nardil (phenelzine), Eldepryl or Emsam (selegiline), Marplan (isocarboxazid), Azilect (rasagiline), or Parnate (tranylcypromine). Wait at least 14 days after stopping an MAOI before you take Effexor XR (venlafaxine xr). Wait at least 7 days after stopping Effexor XR (venlafaxine xr) before you take an MAOI.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Easy bruising or bleeding; very stiff (rigid) muscles, high fever, sweating, fast or uneven heartbeats, tremors, overactive reflexes; headache, trouble concentrating, memory problems, weakness, confusion, hallucinations, fainting, seizure, shallow breathing or breathing that stops; increased blood pressure (severe headache, blurred vision); severe blistering, peeling, and red skin rash; or nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, loss of appetite, feeling unsteady, loss of coordination.

Common: Dry mouth; decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm; increased appetite; drowsiness, dizziness, feeling nervous; mild nausea, constipation; blurred vision; or changes in weight.

Other: None.

Effexor XR | Venlafaxine Xr | Effexor XR | Venlor XR

Additional information

Drug Name:

Effexor XR

Scientific Name:

Venlafaxine Xr, Venlafaxine XR

Other Names:

Venlor XR, Efexor XR, Effexor XR, Venlafaxine XL, Venlafaxine XR

Strength(s):

37.5mg, 150mg, 75mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84, 28

Formulation:

Capsule