Buy Canasa (Mesalamine) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Canasa

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Rectal Suppository
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Canasa 500mg 30 $71.00 Add To Cart
Canasa 500mg 90 $183.00 Add To Cart
Canasa 1000mg 30 $89.00 Add To Cart
Canasa 1000mg 90 $236.00 Add To Cart
Canasa
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $71.00
Canasa
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $183.00
Canasa
Dosage: 1000mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $89.00
Canasa
Dosage: 1000mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $236.00

Description

Salofalk is a medication used to treat ulcerative colitis, proctitis, and proctosigmoiditis. It also helps avoid reoccurring ulcerative colitis.

Store this medication at room temperature in a cool, dry location.

It is recommended you consult with your doctor before using Salofalk if you have pyloric stenosis, allergies to sulfasalazine, heart conditions, or liver or kidney disease. Tell your doctor if you have any allergies to other medications or to foods, or animals.

Ask your health care provider if there are any foods, drinks, or activities that you cannot participate in while taking Salofalk. There are medications that react with Salofalk. Inform your doctor of what medications you are using, prescription and non-prescription.

Take Salofalk as prescribed to you by your health care professional, or as directed to on the label. Take each dose with a full glass of water. This medication can be taken with or without food. Do not break or open the extended release capsule.

If you have any allergies to any of the ingredients listed on the label of this medication do not take it. Do not take this medication if you are pregnant. It is not known if it is harmful to an unborn baby.

Severe: Severe stomach pain, cramping, fever, headache, bloody diarrhea.

Common: Slight nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, gas, fever, sore throat, constipation, headache, dizziness, exhausted sensation, rash.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Canasa

Scientific Name:

Mesalamine

Other Names:

Salofalk Suppositories

Strength(s):

1000mg, 500mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90

Formulation:

Rectal Suppository