Buy Aldactone (Spironolactone) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Aldactone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Aldactone 25mg 90 $39.00 Add To Cart
Aldactone 25mg 100 $50.00 Add To Cart
Aldactone 50mg 90 $57.00 Add To Cart
Aldactone 100mg 90 $69.00 Add To Cart
Aldactone
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $39.00
Aldactone
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $50.00
Aldactone
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $57.00
Aldactone
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $69.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Spironolactone Spironolactone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Spironolactone 25mg 100 $37.00 Add To Cart
Spironolactone 50mg 84 $62.00 Add To Cart
Spironolactone 100mg 100 $52.00 Add To Cart
Spironolactone
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $37.00
Spironolactone
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $62.00
Spironolactone
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $52.00

Description

Aldactone is a medication that is used in the treatment of excess amounts of aldosterone in the body. It is also used to treat edema, hypertension, and hypokalemia.

Keep Aldactone at room temperature, away from the influence of heat and moisture.

When using Aldactone it is important to keep your potassium levels as low as possible. Do not use any potassium supplements or diuretics in addition to Aldactone. It is also important to maintain a diet low in salt during treatment. However, do not use salt substitutes as they contain high levels of potassium. Moreover, do not drink alcohol during treatment as this can increase side effects.

If treating high blood pressure, Aldactone should be taken consistently. This medication will take some time before you see an effect. Also, do not stop taking the medication once you feel that you are fine again. Stopping Aldactone suddenly could lead to your condition worsening. Also, before using Aldactone, tell your doctor if you have heart disease, liver disease, or are currently using a diuretic or steroid.

Patient Family Information  : Aldactone should be taken exactly as directed by your doctor. Aldactone is available in the form of a tablet and should be taken with at least one glass of water.

Aldactone should not be taken if you are allergic to any of the ingredients in it. Aldactone should also not be taken with some other drugs. Talk to your doctor about this. In addition, people who are affected by kidney disease, have trouble urinating, or are taking potassium supplements should not use Aldactone. Inform your doctor of your pregnancy if applicable or whether you are planning to become pregnant.

Sever Side Effects : Some serious side effects caused by Aldactone include allergic reactions such as: trouble breathing, hives, swelling of the face, throat, lips, and tongue. You should contact your doctor or emergency help as soon as possible if any of these occur. Other s

Less severe side effects include: vomiting, nausea, stomach pain, headaches, and skin rashes. If you are feeling unsure about anything make sure to talk to your doctor.

Other: None.

Aldactone | Spironolactone | Aldactone | Spironolactone

Additional information

Drug Name:

Aldactone

Scientific Name:

Spironolactone

Other Names:

Spironolactone, Aldactone

Strength(s):

25mg, 100mg, 50mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84, 90

Formulation:

Scored Tablet, Tablet