Buy Aldactazide (Spironolactone/Hctz) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Aldactazide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Aldactazide25/25mg90$65.00Add To Cart
Aldactazide
Dosage: 25/25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $65.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Spironolactone/Hctz Spironolactone/Hctz

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Scored Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Spironolactone/Hctz25/25mg100$32.00Add To Cart
Spironolactone/Hctz
Dosage: 25/25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $32.00

Description

Aldactazide is a medication that is used in the treatment of hypertension and edema.

Keep Aldactazide at room temperature, away from the influence of heat and moisture.

When using Aldactazide it is important to keep your potassium levels as low as possible. Do not use any potassium supplements or diuretics in addition to Aldactazide. It is also important to maintain a diet low in salt during treatment. However, do not use salt substitutes as they contain high levels of potassium. Moreover, do not drink alcohol during treatment as this can increase side effects.

If treating high blood pressure, Aldactazide should be taken consistently. This medication will take some time before you see an effect. Also, do not stop taking the medication once you feel that you are fine again. Stopping Aldactazide suddenly could lead to your condition worsening.

Patient Family Information  : Aldactazide should be taken exactly as directed by your doctor. Aldactazide is available in the form of a tablet and should be taken with at least one glass of water.

Aldactazide should not be taken if you are allergic to any of the ingredients in it. Aldactazide should also not be taken with some other drugs. Talk to your doctor about this. In addition, people who are affected by acute kidney disease, liver failure, diabetes or have trouble urinating should not use Aldactazide. Inform your doctor of your pregnancy if applicable or whether you are planning to become pregnant.

Sever Side Effects : Some serious side effects caused by Aldactazide include allergic reactions such as: trouble breathing, hives, swelling of the face, throat, lips, and tongue. You should contact your doctor or emergency help as soon as possible if any of these occur. Other

Less severe side effects include: vomiting, nausea, stomach pain, headaches, and skin rashes. If you are feeling unsure about anything make sure to talk to your doctor.

Other: None.

Aldactazide | Spironolactone/Hctz | Aldactazide | Spironolactone/Hydrochlorothiazide

Additional information

Drug Name:

Aldactazide

Scientific Name:

Spironolactone/Hctz

Other Names:

Spironolactone/Hydrochlorothiazide, Aldactazide

Strength(s):

25/25mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Scored Tablet, Tablet