Buy Vesicare (Solifenacin) Online From Medications Canada.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Vesicare

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Vesicare5mg30$65.40Add To Cart
Vesicare5mg90$115.10Add To Cart
Vesicare10mg30$40.40Add To Cart
Vesicare10mg90$101.20Add To Cart
Vesicare
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $65.40
Vesicare
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $115.10
Vesicare
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $40.40
Vesicare
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $101.20

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Solifenacin Solifenacin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Solifenacin5mg100$31.00Add To Cart
Solifenacin10mg90$72.10Add To Cart
Solifenacin
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $31.00
Solifenacin
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $72.10

Description

What is Vesicare?

Vesicare (solifenacin succinate) is an oral muscarinic receptor agonist used to treat overactive bladder with symptoms like urinary frequency, urinary incontinence, and urinary urgency. This drug has the capacity to relax smooth muscles in the urinary bladder. Thus, reducing the need to urinate right away, leaking of urine, and frequent trips to the bathroom.

This oral medication is available in Vesicare 10 mg and Vesicare 5 mg.

Directions in using Vesicare

Initially, read the medication guide or leaflet before starting to use this medication. Go through all the sections and make sure you understand all information printed in the guide. If you need additional medical advice or if you have questions (i.e., Vesicare indications, efficacy), you may ask your doctor or pharmacist.

Take this medication orally, with or without a meal. Swallow this oral tablet whole and take it with a glass of water. Do not split or chew the medication because the powder has a very bitter taste.

Remember to take this drug regularly and with a dosing schedule to avoid missing a dose. This oral medication is usually taken once a day. However, Vesicare dosage would still depend on one’s age, weight, medical condition, response to treatment, and other medications being taken. Do not alter your dosage and/or stop taking this medication abruptly to avoid worsening conditions.

What are the side effects of Vesicare?

Common side effects of Vesicare:

  • Nausea
  • Dry mouth
  • Constipation
  • Fatigue
  • Dizziness
  • Decreased sweating
  • Dysuria or pain when urinating
  • Feeling hot

Severe side effects of Vesicare:

severe abdominal pain

  • Weakness
  • Persistent constipation
  • No or little urination
  • Heavy sweating
  • Increased thirst -chest pain
  • Irregular heartbeat
  • Loss of movement

Most adverse reactions of this medication are mild and temporary. However, if you experience persistent and serious adverse effects, discontinue medication and contact your physician or any healthcare professional as soon as possible.

Warnings and Precautions when using Vesicare

Always lookout for signs of allergy when taking this medication. Do not take this oral drug if you have a known allergy to solifenacin and other inactive ingredients Vesicare may contain. Some signs of a severe allergy are difficulty breathing, itching, skin rashes, swelling of the face and neck, and severe dizziness. If these occur, discontinue medication and alert your local emergency line.

Note that it is crucial to disclose full medical history to your physician, including the medications you are taking and any history of stomach or intestinal blockage, urinary retention, liver disease, bowel disease, severe constipation, renal impairment or kidney disease, glaucoma, enlarged prostate, and muscle or nerve disease. Some medical conditions and certain drug interactions may affect how your body would respond to this medication.

Among the side effects of this medication are dizziness, blurred vision, and dizziness. To avoid worsening these side effects, limit alcoholic drinks or other similar substances. In addition, practice extreme caution when doing activities that require clear vision and alertness, such as using machinery and driving.

This oral medication may also make you sweat less, thus making you more prone to heatstroke. Avoid doing activities that will cause your body to overheat. Do not exercise in hot weather and avoid hot tubs. Additionally, drink a lot of fluids and dress lightly when the temperature is high.

If pregnant or breastfeeding, use this medication only if extremely necessary. Take this medication only if the potential benefits can outweigh the potential risks.

Frequently Asked Questions:

How long would it take for Vesicare to work?

It may take about 4 weeks or more to achieve the full effects of this medication.

Is Vesicare an anticholinergic medication?

This medication is a muscarinic receptor agonist with anticholinergic effects.

When is the best time to take Vesicare – morning or night?

You may take this medication at any time of the day. However, most patients take it at night to address nighttime symptoms.

How much do Vesicare tablets cost?

You may check the price and order Vesicare from this page.

Is Vesicare prescription medication?

Yes, Vesicare is a valid prescription medication.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Vesicare

Scientific Name:

Solifenacin, Solifenacin Succinate

Other Names:

Kinzy, Vesicare, Solifenacin

Strength(s):

10mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30, 100

Formulation:

Tablet