Buy Aciphex (Rabeprazole) Online From Medications Canada.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Aciphex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Aciphex10mg28$23.95Add To Cart
Aciphex10mg84$47.95Add To Cart
Aciphex20mg90$37.75Add To Cart
Aciphex
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $23.95
Aciphex
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $47.95
Aciphex
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $37.75

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Rabeprazole Rabeprazole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Tablet (Enteric Coated)
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Rabeprazole10mg100$75.22Add To Cart
Rabeprazole20mg90$121.50Add To Cart
Rabeprazole
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $75.22
Rabeprazole
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $121.50

Description

What is Aciphex?

“Aciphex (rabeprazole sodium) is an oral proton-pump inhibitor (PPI) indicated to treat erosive or ulcerative gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD), duodenal ulcers, and pathological hypersecretory conditions, such as Zollinger-Ellison syndrome. It could also help in preventing ulcers and cancer of the esophagus. This medication works by blocking the final stage of gastric acid secretion. It inhibits hydrogen-potassium triphosphatase at the secretory surface of our stomach’s epithelial cells. As a result, it could relieve symptoms such as heartburn, acid reflux, persistent cough, and difficulty swallowing. This delayed-release tablet is available in Aciphex 10mg and 20 mg. “

Directions in using Aciphex.

First, before starting to use this medication, make sure to read the medication guide or leaflet provided. Go through each section and all the information printed in the guide. If you have questions or need further medical advice, you may ask your physician or pharmacist. Take this medication orally, with or without a meal. As this is a delayed-release medication, swallow the tablet whole. Do not split, crush, or chew – doing so would release the drug all at once, increasing the risk of side effects.  Remember to take this medication regularly and at an evenly spaced interval. Make a dosing schedule to avoid missing a dose. In addition, do not alter your dosage or stop using this medication abruptly. Your medication dosing, frequency, and duration would depend on your age, condition, and response to treatment. You may take this medication along with other antacids. However, if you are taking sucralfate, take this medication 30 minutes prior to taking sucralfate.

What are the side effects of Aciphex?

Common side effects of Aciphex:

  • Headache
  • Upset stomach
  • Flatulence -diarrhea

Severe side effects of Aciphex:

  • Insomnia
  • Nervousness
  • Encephalopathy
  • Hepatitis
  • Persistent diarrhea
  • Severe stomach pain
  • Fever -blood in the stool
  • Muscle spasm
  • Hypomagnesemia
  • Irregular heartbeat
  • Signs of lupus (rash on the nose and cheeks, joint pain)

Adverse reactions to this medication are commonly mild and temporary. Even so, if you experience worsening side effects or serious adverse reactions, you have to call your doctor as soon as possible.

Warnings and Precautions when using Aciphex

Look out for an allergic reaction when taking this medication. Do not take this drug if you have a known allergy to rabeprazole, omeprazole, lansoprazole, or any inactive ingredients this medication may contain. Signs of a severe allergic reaction are swelling of the face and neck, skin rash, itchiness, severe dizziness, and breathing difficulty. Seek emergency help right away if this occurs. Talk to your healthcare provider or doctor about your medical condition or if you have a history of lupus, kidney problems, liver disease, or skeletal disorders. Your medical conditions and some drug interactions may impact how your body will respond to this medication. Prolonged use of this medication, especially in higher doses, may increase your risk of bone fractures. To prevent this, take calcium and vitamin D supplements. For pregnant and breastfeeding women, there are no definitive studies on this medication yet. Use this medication only if the potential benefits are greater than the potential risks.

Frequently Asked Questions:

How long will it take for Aciphex to work?

You would start to feel better 2-3 days after taking Aciphex.

What is the difference between Aciphex & Nexium?

On Aciphex vs. Nexium, both are effective proton pump inhibitors (PPIs). However, Nexium has more risks if used long-term.

What do I need to do if I miss my Aciphex dose?

If you forgot to take your dose of Aciphex, take it as soon as you remember. If it is about time for the next scheduled dose, skip the missed dose and resume the regular dosing schedule.

How much does Aciphex cost?

You may check for the price of Aciphex at the top of this page.

Is Aciphex an over-the-counter medication?

No, you need a prescription topurchase this medication.

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Aciphex

Scientific Name:

Rabeprazole

Other Names:

Rabeprazole, Pariet, Parit

Strength(s):

10mg, 20mg

Quantities Available:

100, 28, 84, 90

Formulation:

Delayed Release Tablet (Enteric Coated), Tablet, Delayed Release Tablet