Buy Trandate (Labetalol) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Trandate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Trandate100mg100$64.00Add To Cart
Trandate200mg100$89.00Add To Cart
Trandate400mg56$67.00Add To Cart
Trandate
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $64.00
Trandate
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $89.00
Trandate
Dosage: 400mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $67.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Labetalol Labetalol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Labetalol300mg90$102.00Add To Cart
Labetalol400mg56$62.30Add To Cart
Labetalol
Dosage: 300mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $102.00
Labetalol
Dosage: 400mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $62.30

Description

Trandate is a prescription required drug used to treat hypertension which basically means high blood pressure.

Keep Trandate at room temperature, away from the influence of heat and moisture.

Trandate can cause impaired thinking and slow reflexes. You should be very careful when driving. Also, do not drink much if any alcohol during treatment. This could increase some of Trandate’s side effects.

A consultation with your doctor is necessary before you stop taking this medication. Trandate has to be stopped gradually. Stopping all of a sudden after taking it for all that time could cause an even more severe problem. As well, if there is any surgery that you need to have done, make sure to inform the surgeon that you are currently taking Trandate as some surgeries require you to stop taking this medication for some time.

Patient Family Information  : Take Trandate exactly as directed by your doctor with atleast one glass of water. Make sure not to take more medication than needed or for longer periods of time than prescribed. Trandate is only a part of your treatment, exercise and balanced diets are equally important. Also make sure to check your blood pressure on a regular basis so you know what impact the medication is having.

Trandate should not be taken if you have certain health problems or are pregnant. Before using this medication tell your doctor any health problems that you have and whether you are pregnant if applicable.

Sever Side Effects : Some serious side effects caused by Trandate include allergic reactions such as: trouble breathing, hives, swelling of the face, throat, lips, and tongue. You should contact your doctor or emergency help as soon as possible if any of these occur. An unev

Less severe side effects include problems sleeping, constantly feeling tired, being anxious, and impotence. If you are feeling unsure about anything make sure to talk to y our doctor.

Trandate | Labetalol | Trandate | Trandate

Additional information

Drug Name:

Trandate

Scientific Name:

Labetalol

Other Names:

Trandate, Labetalol

Strength(s):

100mg, 200mg, 400mg, 300mg

Quantities Available:

100, 56, 90

Formulation:

Tablet