Buy Mirapex (Pramipexole) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Mirapex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Mirapex 0.25mg 100 $186.00 Add To Cart
Mirapex
Dosage: 0.25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $186.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Pramipexole Pramipexole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Pramipexole 1mg 100 $85.00 Add To Cart
Pramipexole 0.5mg 100 $85.00 Add To Cart
Pramipexole 1.5mg 100 $134.00 Add To Cart
Pramipexole 0.18mg 30 $29.00 Add To Cart
Pramipexole 0.18mg 90 $63.00 Add To Cart
Pramipexole 0.25mg 100 $72.00 Add To Cart
Pramipexole 0.35mg 30 $41.00 Add To Cart
Pramipexole 0.35mg 90 $105.00 Add To Cart
Pramipexole 0.088mg 30 $39.00 Add To Cart
Pramipexole 0.088mg 90 $99.00 Add To Cart
Pramipexole 0.125mg 100 $59.50 Add To Cart
Pramipexole
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $85.00
Pramipexole
Dosage: 0.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $85.00
Pramipexole
Dosage: 1.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $134.00
Pramipexole
Dosage: 0.18mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $29.00
Pramipexole
Dosage: 0.18mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $63.00
Pramipexole
Dosage: 0.25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $72.00
Pramipexole
Dosage: 0.35mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $41.00
Pramipexole
Dosage: 0.35mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $105.00
Pramipexole
Dosage: 0.088mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $39.00
Pramipexole
Dosage: 0.088mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $99.00
Pramipexole
Dosage: 0.125mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $59.50

Description

Mirapex is a medication for the treatment of moderate to severe primary Restless Legs Syndrome (RLS). RLS is a medical condition that is described as simply the urge to move the legs. Although RLS does not seem to be a horrible condition, it interferes with a person’s life. Daily activities become a hassle, even sleeping becomes difficult. Imagine every time you are about to fall asleep you get that urge to move your legs. RLS can even lead to some other medical conditions such as insomnia. Mirapex has been shown to relieve the frequency and severity of the symptoms of primary RLS, including the urge to move one’s legs. Mirapex offers the user effective long-term relief.

Store at room temperature. Protect from moisture and heat.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine; if you have narcolepsy (a sleep disorder), kidney disease, or tremors (dyskinesia) or uncontrolled muscle movements.

Patients taking Mirapex/Pramipexole have fallen asleep while performing normal daily activities (ie. working, talking, eat, driving). Let your doctor know if you have problems with daytime sleepiness or drowsiness. Avoid driving, operating any vehicle, or do anything that requires you to be awake or alert.  Also avoid getting up too fast from a lying or sitting position because you may experience dizziness. When taking Mirapex/Pramipexole, you may experience increased sexual urges, unusual urges to gamble, or other intense urges. Do not stop taking this medication without first talking to your doctor. Mirapex/Pramipexole may cause hallucinations (sensation of hearing or seeing that is not there), most likely in elderly people. Let your doctor know if you have hallucinations.

Patient Family Information  : Take Mirapex as your doctor directs. It is often recommended that Mirapex be taken once a day, 2 or 3 hours before bedtime. Take Mirapex every day — even if you do not feel RLS symptoms every day. Mirapex may be taken with our without food. If you miss a dose, DO NOT double your next dose. Take only your usual dose, as your doctor directs. Make it easy to remember. Find ways to make taking Mirapex part of your evening routine.

Do not take this medicine if you are allergic to any component present in this medicine.

Most severe: Extreme drowsiness, falling asleep suddenly, even after feeling alert; hallucinations; fever, stiff muscles, confusion, sweating, fast or uneven heartbeats; nausea, sweating, feeling light-headed, fainting; or restless muscle movements in your eyes, tongue, jaw, or neck.

Most common: Constipation, upset stomach, loss of appetite; dry mouth, trouble swallowing; urinating more often than usual; mild drowsiness or sleepiness; sleep problems (insomnia), unusual dreams; amnesia, forgetfulness, thinking problems; headache, confusion, weakness; blurred vision; joint pain, muscle weakness; swelling in your hands or feet; runny or stuffy nose; weight loss; or impotence, loss of interest in sex, or trouble having an orgasm.

Other: None

Mirapex | Pramipexole | Mirapex | Mirapex

Additional information

Drug Name:

Mirapex

Scientific Name:

Pramipexole

Other Names:

Pramipexole, Pramipex, Pramirol, Mirapex

Strength(s):

1.5mg, 0.5mg, 1mg, 0.25mg, 0.125mg, 0.088mg, 0.18mg, 0.35mg

Quantities Available:

100, 30, 90

Formulation:

Tablet