Buy Lidex Cream (Fluocinonide) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lidex Cream

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lidex Cream 0.05% 50g $42.00 Add To Cart
Lidex Cream 0.05% 100g $67.00 Add To Cart
Lidex Cream
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 50g
Price: $42.00
Lidex Cream
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 100g
Price: $67.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Fluocinonide Fluocinonide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Fluocinonide 0.05% 60g $54.17 Add To Cart
Fluocinonide
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 60g
Price: $54.17

Description

Lidex Cream is a topical steroid that is used to reduce inflammation, redness and swelling that is caused by certain skin conditions including allergic reactions, eczema and psoriasis.

Lidex Cream should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from moisture and heat.

Before using Lidex Cream, tell your doctor if you have diabetes , any allergies to drugs, any type of skin infections, or if you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant.

This medication should not be used in children without prior advice from a doctor. Be careful when applying Lidex Cream in areas close to the eyes or any open wounds. If your eyes come into contact with this medication, rinse them with water.

Patient Family Information  : This medication should be used exactly as prescribed for you by your doctor. When taking this medication, follow the directions on your prescription label. This medication should be applied topically only in the area specified by your doctor. Do not cover the treated skin after apply Lidex Cream, as this may allow the skin to absorb more medicine, which may lead to more severe side effects.

Do not use Lidex Cream if you are allergic to any of its ingredients.

Sever Side Effects : Severe side effects: blurred vision, or seeing halos around lights; mood changes; sleep problems (insomnia); weight gain, puffiness in your face; or muscle weakness, feeling tired.

Common side effects: mild skin itching, burning, peeling, or dryness; headache; stuffy nose, sore throat; thinning or softening of your skin; skin rash or irritation around your mouth; swollen hair follicles; changes in color of treated skin; blisters, pi

Lidex Cream | Fluocinonide | Lidex Cream | Lyderm Cream

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lidex Cream

Scientific Name:

Fluocinonide

Other Names:

Lyderm Cream, Metosyn Cream

Strength(s):

0.05%

Quantities Available:

60g, 50g, 100g

Formulation:

Cream