Buy Amaryl (Glimepiride) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Amaryl

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Amaryl 1mg 90 $80.00 Add To Cart
Amaryl 2mg 30 $35.00 Add To Cart
Amaryl 2mg 90 $86.00 Add To Cart
Amaryl 3mg 30 $40.00 Add To Cart
Amaryl 3mg 90 $100.00 Add To Cart
Amaryl 4mg 90 $85.00 Add To Cart
Amaryl
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $80.00
Amaryl
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $35.00
Amaryl
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $86.00
Amaryl
Dosage: 3mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $40.00
Amaryl
Dosage: 3mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $100.00
Amaryl
Dosage: 4mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $85.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Glimepiride Glimepiride

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Glimepiride 1mg 90 $45.00 Add To Cart
Glimepiride 2mg 84 $57.00 Add To Cart
Glimepiride 4mg 100 $65.00 Add To Cart
Glimepiride
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $45.00
Glimepiride
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $57.00
Glimepiride
Dosage: 4mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $65.00

Description

Amaryl is an oral diabetes medication that aids in the control of blood sugar levels. Amaryl helps your body to respond better to the insulin produced by your pancreas. Amaryl must be used with proper diet and exercise to get the best treatment for your type 2 diabetes.

Amaryl should be kept at room temperature away from heat and moisture.

It is not known if Amaryl will cause any harm to an unborn or nursing baby. Let your doctor know if you may become or are pregnant, or if you have given birth recently. Know all the signs of low blood sugar, and how to recognize them. Have a sugar source with you at all times in case your blood sugar levels drop too low.

Avoid drinking alcohol while taking Amaryl, as it lowers blood sugar levels and may cause problems with your diabetes treatment. Avoid exposure to sunlight, sunlamps, or tanning beds because Amaryl can make your skin more sensitive to sunlight and sunburns.

Take Amaryl exactly as it was prescribed to you. Amaryl is usually taken once a day, during breakfast, with a full glass of water. Make sure you blood sugar levels do not get too low. Make sure you are following your diet and maintain regular exercise.

Avoid using Amaryl if you are allergic to glimepiride, or if you are in a state of diabetic ketoacidosis. Let your doctor know if you have: heat disease; liver or kidney disease; an allergy to sulfa drugs; an enzyme deficiency called glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase deficiency; adrenal or pituitary gland problems; or if you are under-nourished.

Severe side effects of Amaryl may include: allergic reaction; severe skin rash, itching, redness, or irritation; pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding, fever, unusual weakness; numbness or tingly feeling; trouble breathing; feeling like you might pass out; dark urine, clay-colored stools; upper stomach pain, low fever, jaundice; or nausea, vomiting, loss of appetite, feeling restless or irritable, confusion, hallucinations, muscle pain or weakness, and/or seizure.

Less serious side effects of Amaryl may include: dizziness, headache, tired feeling; mild nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, diarrhea; increased skin sensitivity to sunlight; or mild itching or skin rash.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Amaryl

Scientific Name:

Glimepiride

Other Names:

Glimy, Amaryl, Glimepiride

Strength(s):

2mg, 1mg, 3mg, 4mg

Quantities Available:

84, 90, 100, 30

Formulation:

Tablet