Buy Accuretic (Quinapril/Hctz) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Accuretic

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Accuretic 20/25mg 90 $116.00 Add To Cart
Accuretic 10/12.5mg 30 $50.00 Add To Cart
Accuretic 10/12.5mg 90 $140.00 Add To Cart
Accuretic 20/12.5mg 90 $80.99 Add To Cart
Accuretic
Dosage: 20/25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $116.00
Accuretic
Dosage: 10/12.5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $50.00
Accuretic
Dosage: 10/12.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $140.00
Accuretic
Dosage: 20/12.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $80.99

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Quinapril/Hctz Quinapril/Hctz

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Quinapril/Hctz 10/12.5mg 90 $107.53 Add To Cart
Quinapril/Hctz
Dosage: 10/12.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $107.53

Description

Accuretic is a medication used in the treatment of high blood pressure. Accuretic causes the blood vessels to relax, resulting in the increased excretion of excess fluid.

Keep at room temperature and protect from moisture, heat, and light.

Let your doctor know if you have any medical conditions, especially if: you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breast-feeding, or of child bearing age;

Accuretic may cause drowsiness, lightheadedness, dizziness, or fainting. Use caution when driving or participating in any potentially dangerous activities. Avoid drinking alcohol as it may increases these side effects. Hot weather, exercise, or fever may also increase these side effects. Those taking high blood pressure medications often feel tired or run down for a few weeks after starting treatment. Because Accuretic contains magnesium, make sure to check any other medications for magnesium. If you find any medications with magnesium or you are unsure, ask your doctor. Accuretic may cause you to become sunburned more easily. Dehydration, excessive sweating, vomiting, or diarrhea may result in a drop in blood pressure; contact your doctor if you experience any of these symptoms. Ask your doctor before using a salt substitute or a product that has potassium in it. Accuretic may lower your body’s ability to fight off infection; let your doctor know if you develop any fever, sore throat,

Patient Family Information  : Always follow your doctor’s directions when taking Accuretic. Take Accuretic by mouth, with or without food. Accuretic may cause you to urinate more often when you are first taking it. To prevent this from disturbing your sleep, try to take your medication before 6pm. If you are taking a tetracycline antibiotic, a quinolone antibiotic, or colestipol or cholestyramine for high cholesterol, take those medications at least 3 hours apart from Accuretic. Maintain a regular schedule to get the most benefit from the medication.

Avoid the use of Accuretic if: you are allergic to any ingredient in the medication; you are allergic to “sulfa” medications; you are in your second or third trimester of pregnancy; you have severe kidney problems or a history of angioedema caused by treatment with an ACE inhibitor; or you are taking dextran sulfate, dofetilide, or ketanserin.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: severe allergic reaction; chest pain; darkening of urine; decrease in the amount of urine; drowsiness; dry mouth; fainting; fast, slow, or irregular heartbeat; numbness of arm or leg; prolonged nausea, vomiting, or diarrh

Less severe side effects may include: cough; diarrhea; dizziness or lightheadedness when sitting up or standing; fatigue; headache; nausea; persistent dry cough; or tiredness.

Others: None.

Accuretic | Quinapril/Hctz | Accuretic | Q Pril-H

Additional information

Drug Name:

Accuretic

Scientific Name:

Quinapril/Hctz, Quinapril/HCTZ

Other Names:

Q Pril-H, Accuzide Forte, Accuzide, Accuretic

Strength(s):

10/12.5mg, 20/25mg, 20/12.5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30

Formulation:

Tablet